Agtrack Limited

Company Registration Number: 07528805

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agtrack Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Wells, Somerset.

Registered Address

BISHOPBROOK HOUSE
CATHEDRAL AVENUE
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 1FD

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA5 1FD

Registration Data

Company Number

07528805

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CELLTRACK LIMITED, active until 20 July 2011

Company Officers

  • BURROUGHS, David Francis

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 February 2011

     

    Cley Hill Farm
    Corsley
    Warminster
    Wiltshire
    BA12 7QG
    United Kingdom

  • BURROUGHS, David Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 14 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: October 1973

    Cley Hill Farm
    Corsley
    Warminster
    Wiltshire
    BA12 7QG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X615EDXL. Transaction: MzE2OTgzNDI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOM0VM. Transaction: MzE2MjkzMTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51EDMSJ. Transaction: MzE0MjY1MTQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48UWV3U. Transaction: MzEyNDUyNjgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2015 Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424DMXS. Transaction: MzExODI0MjgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K45Z08. Transaction: MzExMDg0NTMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 March 2014 Annual return made up to 14 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X335VNKG. Transaction: MzA5NTg4NzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KGLP42. Transaction: MzA4ODE0MzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2013 Registered office address changed from the Old Mill Park Road Shepton Mallet Somerset BA4 5BS United Kingdom on 6 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2E7H8FU. Transaction: MzA4MjgxNjk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2013 Annual return made up to 14 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X232CFDF. Transaction: MzA3MzYyNTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 October 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1JR89RD. Transaction: MzA2NTk1ODY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 March 2012 Annual return made up to 14 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1459WCP. Transaction: MzA1MzY2MDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 March 2012 Registered office address changed from Number One Goldcroft Yeovil Somerset BA21 4DX England on 6 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1459WCH. Transaction: MzA1MzY2MDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ATTL2VU8. Transaction: MzA0MDc0NTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 July 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: ATNBUVUK. Transaction: MzA0MDc0NTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 14 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XR9G6RNX. Transaction: MzAzMjE4MTQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.