Agriland Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 07537174

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agriland Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2011. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

Trojan House Top Floor
34 Arcadia Avenue
London
N3 2JU

There are 1595 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 2JU

Registration Data

Company Number

07537174

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 February 2011

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2015

Returns Next Due

20 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • KNR AGRI PRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 29 June 2012

Company Officers

  • KRUEMMEL & KOLLEGEN LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 21 February 2011

     

    Trojan House
    Top Floor
    34 Arcadia Avenue
    London
    N3 2JU
    United Kingdom

  • GUELMUES, Ramazan

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2011

     

    Nationality: Turkish

    Occupation: Established Merchant

    Month of birth: February 1953

    24-25
    Cobanyildizi Sok. No:
    Erenkoey
    Istanbul
    34752
    Turkey

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjkwNjE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzU5NzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4LG91H5. Transaction: MzEzNzU5Njg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IZJYR7. Transaction: MzEzMzk4NDI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KLTUB. Transaction: MzExOTU4MDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HFRNUB. Transaction: MzEwODM4OTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2014 Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X341212Y. Transaction: MzA5NjY0MDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ES8BGR. Transaction: MzA4MzMzMjE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2013 Annual return made up to 21 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24I2GDS. Transaction: MzA3NDY5Mzc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1HW27MW. Transaction: MzA2NDQzMDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1C3LP94. Transaction: MzA2MDAxNDQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 March 2012 Annual return made up to 21 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X155FLWI. Transaction: MzA1NDQ3MjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 February 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2012 to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XU455RVR. Transaction: MzAzMjY4ODEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XTIGVRU4. Transaction: MzAzMjYwNDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.