Alex Khan Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 07538174

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Khan Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

30 KNOWSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M8 8HQ

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M8 8HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07538174

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2013

Returns Last Made Up

22 February 2012

Returns Next Due

22 March 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2012
Fixed Assets £90,508
Current Assets £422,219
of which Cash £28,799
Total Assets £512,727
Current Liabilities £46,450
Net Current Assets £375,769
Total Net Worth £466,277

Previous Names

  • ARDMORE CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED, active until 23 January 2012
  • BAMBOOO INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 24 November 2011

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Alex, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 February 2011

     

    223
    The Edge
    Clowes Street
    Salford
    M3 5NF
    United Kingdom

  • KHAN, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 22 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: October 1980

    223
    The Edge
    Clowes Street
    Salford
    M3 5NF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 April 2014 Dissolution deferment [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.04. Barcode: A360WNPV. Transaction: MzA5ODY0NTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 April 2014 Completion of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.07. Barcode: A3511ZHT. Transaction: MzA5Nzg4MjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2013 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A251C3NN. Transaction: MzA3NTcxNzg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 6 First Floor Bradley Street Manchester M1 1EH United Kingdom on 22 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X22PG2OP. Transaction: MzA3MzI3NDgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 April 2012 Annual return made up to 22 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X17L8M8Z. Transaction: MzA1NjQ4OTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X13SFYO1. Transaction: MzA1MzQ0MzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 January 2012 Registered office address changed from Devonshire House 36 George Street Manchester M1 4HA United Kingdom on 25 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X117F5LK. Transaction: MzA1MTI2MTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X112ANDF. Transaction: MzA1MTE2MjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XFDZFZIK. Transaction: MzA0Nzc2MTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XTQVFRUB. Transaction: MzAzMjYyNjg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.