A Star Services South Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07544603

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Star Services South Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Aylesbury, Bucks.

Registered Address

UNIT 8 OSIER WAY
PARK STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP20 1EB

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP20 1EB

Registration Data

Company Number

07544603

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,576£2,990£3,214£0
of which Cash £1,331£1,645£1,712£0
Total Assets £2,576£2,990£3,214£0
Current Liabilities £2,058£3,233£3,033£0
Net Current Assets £518£-243£181£0
Total Net Worth £1,268£507£931£0

Previous Names

  • ABID ALI RAJA LTD, active until 3 November 2011

Company Officers

  • RAJA, Abid Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1979

    5
    Harvey Road
    Aylesbury
    Bucks
    HP21 9PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU0O9C. Transaction: MzE2MzE5MzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0OTMzNjg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NT7R5. Transaction: MzE0OTIxNjU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODc1MDc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8QGDF. Transaction: MzEzNjMzMzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42C51TT. Transaction: MzExODM1NDQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LK7DAY. Transaction: MzExMjI0NzUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2014 Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33IRRLK. Transaction: MzA5NjE0OTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M6WBIB. Transaction: MzA4OTc0ODU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2013 Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27J2MQO. Transaction: MzA3NzM1Njk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2012 Registered office address changed from 27 Harvey Street Aylesbury Bucks HP21 9PT England on 17 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1NRYG9E. Transaction: MzA2OTQyNjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1MJUU96. Transaction: MzA2ODIzMjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2012 Annual return made up to 28 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ALDBCX. Transaction: MzA1ODc1NTM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X8DQGYXJ. Transaction: MzA0NjU3ODYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 February 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XVI68RYD. Transaction: MzAzMjkxODIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.