A.j.c Carpentry Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07546694

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.j.c Carpentry Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 March 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

25A HALSTEAD ROAD
HALSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
N21 3EG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 3EG

Registration Data

Company Number

07546694

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,958£10,178£2,769£46,479
of which Cash £4,958£10,178£2,119£24,666
Total Assets £4,958£10,178£2,769£46,479
Current Liabilities £0£40,200£40,000£40,959
Net Current Assets £4,958£-30,022£-37,231£5,520
Total Net Worth £-32,098£-26,343£-27,313£5,520

Previous Names

  • A.C. CARPENTERY LTD, active until 16 March 2011

Company Officers

  • CYLWIK, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2011

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    25a
    Halstead Road
    London
    N21 3EG

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 1 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U61CO. Transaction: MzE0MzA4NTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NFEZRM. Transaction: MzEzODczMDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42EU0ZM. Transaction: MzExODQ1NDQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVPQU3. Transaction: MzExNDUyMzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32Q8RXC. Transaction: MzA5NTQ4NTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LJJGT4. Transaction: MzA4OTA5MTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2013 Annual return made up to 1 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23FCSGJ. Transaction: MzA3Mzg4NjYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1CGJH0W. Transaction: MzA2MDI3NDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 March 2012 Annual return made up to 1 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X15Q5V8J. Transaction: MzA1NTAwNDQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 March 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L9NZFSH4. Transaction: MzAzMzkwNDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 March 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAzMzkwNDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: L9R0XS2C. Transaction: MzAzMzA1NzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.