454 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07547728

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
454 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Slough, Berkshire.

Registered Address

30 DAVISON ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 7GS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL3 7GS

Registration Data

Company Number

07547728

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 March 2016

Returns Next Due

30 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29£4,435£3,291£0
of which Cash £0£0£1,696£0
Total Assets £29£4,435£3,291£0
Current Liabilities £0£3,426£1,657£0
Net Current Assets £29£1,009£1,634£0
Total Net Worth £29£1,009£1,634£0

Previous Names

  • PRECISION CARZ LTD, active until 9 August 2012

Company Officers

  • QAYUM, Manzar Hussain

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 March 2011

     

    30
    Davison Road
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL3 7GS
    United Kingdom

  • QAYUM, Manzar Hussain

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accounts

    Month of birth: June 1979

    30
    Davison Road
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL3 7GS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISDPKA. Transaction: MzE2MDg1Njg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 2 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AFOGJ. Transaction: MzE0NDU2MjkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J7JX8G. Transaction: MzEzNDIzMzI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 2 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X0S0I. Transaction: MzExODg5MTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X403HMKZ. Transaction: MzExNjMyNTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVO4QY. Transaction: MzExNDUwOTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIHGWR. Transaction: MzEwODQ5OTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 June 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3B5YE5V. Transaction: MzEwMjg0NDE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 March 2014 Annual return made up to 2 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34OGMMJ. Transaction: MzA5NzI0MzAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2013 Annual return made up to 2 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24V2SN5. Transaction: MzA3NTA4MjgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 February 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2013 to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X224SUNI. Transaction: MzA3Mjc5OTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1LU5CIR. Transaction: MzA2NzY1MzI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1EYO9RE. Transaction: MzA2MjIwNzc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 March 2012 Annual return made up to 2 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X15SRZ61. Transaction: MzA1NTA2ODE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XWKHQS2E. Transaction: MzAzMzA4NTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.