38 Dreams Limited

Company Registration Number: 07550864

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
38 Dreams Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

15 MENTMORE TERRACE
HACKNEY
LONDON
E8 3PN

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E8 3PN

Registration Data

Company Number

07550864

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2015

Returns Next Due

31 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LA SALAMANDRE LIMITED, active until 28 April 2011

Company Officers

  • CARVALHO, Alexandre Oliveira

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2011

     

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1973

    15
    Mentmore Terrace
    Hackney
    London
    E8 3PN
    United Kingdom

  • SCHNELL, Sven Erick

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 March 2011

    Resigned on 22 December 2011

    4
    Virginia Road
    London
    E27NQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTY0OTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzY3NzkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51NWZMH. Transaction: MzE0MzA2MzAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZVGQ6Q. Transaction: MzE0MTAwNDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42HF88H. Transaction: MzExODUzMjcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 24 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34LW015. Transaction: MzA5NzE5NjkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2014 Annual return made up to 3 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32XYTZU. Transaction: MzA5NTYyMDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandre Oliveira Carvalho on 13 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32XYTZE. Transaction: MzA5NTYyMDEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2OCR443. Transaction: MzA5MTcyNTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 March 2013 Annual return made up to 3 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24NH6RK. Transaction: MzA3NDk4NzE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1MJX12I. Transaction: MzA2ODI1ODE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 November 2012 Registered office address changed from 27 London Lane London E8 3PR United Kingdom on 27 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1MJWTNL. Transaction: MzA2ODI1NTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 March 2012 Annual return made up to 3 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X147VX14. Transaction: MzA1Mzc1MDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Sven Schnell as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X147VX0W. Transaction: MzA1Mzc1MDM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 April 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XGHS1TN3. Transaction: MzAzNjI2NDk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 3 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XXDCKS4Z. Transaction: MzAzMzIyNTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.