Akb Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 07555231

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akb Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2011. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

21 Hospital Street
Birmingham
W Midlands
B19 3PY

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B19 3PY

Registration Data

Company Number

07555231

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 March 2011

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2014

Returns Next Due

5 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £79,922£95,659
of which Cash £37,172£45,009
Total Assets £79,922£95,659
Current Liabilities £18,691£59,646
Net Current Assets £61,231£36,013
Total Net Worth £35,698£9,317

Previous Names

  • ASOS TRADING LIMITED, active until 19 April 2011

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Jasvir

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1959

    21
    Hospital Street
    Birmingham
    W Midlands
    B19 3PY
    England

  • SINGH, Phaldip

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2011

    Resigned on 23 January 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1984

    21
    Hospital Street
    Birmingham
    W Midlands
    B19 3PY
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNTMxOTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODMxODU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 January 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzExNjE1NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzExMjgyNjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 May 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEwMDc2OTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA5ODQ2NjYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2014 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A35VSHK0. Transaction: MzA5ODQyNzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33ISP6I. Transaction: MzA5NjE1NTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2OCOD4G. Transaction: MzA5MTY5NTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26VNZQR. Transaction: MzA3Njc3MDU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1N1Z74H. Transaction: MzA2ODcxNTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 April 2012 Annual return made up to 8 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X17FYGJ5. Transaction: MzA1NjI4MDUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Phaldip Singh as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X14KNJGA. Transaction: MzA1Mzk1NjQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 March 2012 Appointment of Mr Jasvir Singh as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X14KNICO. Transaction: MzA1Mzk1NjA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 April 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XDTO3TE1. Transaction: MzAzNTgzMDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XYL6ES80. Transaction: MzAzMzM5NzgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.73.186 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 22:00:43 +0000