Aldgate Wealth Strategies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07559937

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aldgate Wealth Strategies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Rochdale, Lancashire.

Registered Address

C/O
59 GREENFIELD STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 2JX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL11 2JX

Registration Data

Company Number

07559937

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£1
of which Cash £100£0
Total Assets £100£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£1
Total Net Worth £100£1

Previous Names

  • ALDGATE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 3 December 2014
  • ALDGATE WEALTH STRATEGIES LIMITED, active until 14 November 2013

Company Officers

  • COLCLOUGH, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 March 2011

     

    C/O
    59
    Greenfield Street
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL11 2JX
    England

  • COLCLOUGH, David

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Sales Representative

    Month of birth: March 1962

    C/O 59
    Greenfield Street
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL11 2JX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5461S23. Transaction: MzE0NTU3MTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCNUJM. Transaction: MzEzODU4MjYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44NT2OW. Transaction: MzEyMDYwNjA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMVVFDQ0JhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 3 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LUQCCB. Transaction: MzExMjY3NjE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36C4NFD. Transaction: MzA5ODU3OTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2014 Annual return made up to 10 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35BW3EI. Transaction: MzA5Nzc5MDQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mr David Colclough on 28 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X35BW3EA. Transaction: MzA5Nzc5MDM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 April 2014 Secretary's details changed for David Colclough on 28 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X35BW3E2. Transaction: MzA5Nzc5MDI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 3 Norwich Drive Telford Shropshire TF3 2NS United Kingdom on 7 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X35BW3DU. Transaction: MzA5Nzc5MDE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2L2MWEO. Transaction: MzA4ODc4MTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 April 2013 Annual return made up to 10 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25IHG1E. Transaction: MzA3NTYyNDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25IHHU9. Transaction: MzA3NTYyNTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1MWTOU0. Transaction: MzA2ODU5Njk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 March 2012 Annual return made up to 10 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X15KXXH6. Transaction: MzA1NDg0NTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 10 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XZXAKSBQ. Transaction: MzAzMzYyMzkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.