Altair Medex Limited

Company Registration Number: 07560956

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altair Medex Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2011. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

Flat2 471 Street Lane
Moortown
Leeds
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
LS17 6RA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS17 6RA

Registration Data

Company Number

07560956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 March 2011

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 December 2012

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2012

Returns Next Due

8 April 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AL-TERKAIT LIMITED, active until 12 April 2011

Company Officers

  • MOHAMMAD, Shaima

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 April 2011

     

    Flat2
    471 Street Lane
    Moortown
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS17 6RA
    United Kingdom

  • AL-TERKAIT, Faisal Y A M, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2011

     

    Nationality: Kuwait

    Occupation: Oncologist

    Month of birth: November 1972

    Flat2
    471 Street Lane
    Moortown
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS17 6RA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMzQyMzg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEyMTA2MjkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzExNzEzNDkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEwNDkzNDE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEwMTQyNDI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzA4OTc0NTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2013 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA4NTMzOTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzA3NDI0NzY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2013 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA3MDQ0NjE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 December 2012 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A1O7C7G9. Transaction: MzA3MDA0MjY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 April 2012 Annual return made up to 11 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X16KXLIH. Transaction: MzA1NTU4MzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 March 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X15080C9. Transaction: MzA1NDMyMzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 October 2011 Appointment of Mrs Shaima Mohammad as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3OCBYKT. Transaction: MzA0NTg1Nzk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 July 2011 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2012 to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: AY11GVG1. Transaction: MzA0MDA1MzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 April 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: APR2PT3D. Transaction: MzAzNTQ4ODU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 1 April 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAzNDg5MTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 11 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X04W9SCA. Transaction: MzAzMzY2MTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.