7859 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07562750

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7859 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

82A ILFORD LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 2LA

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 2LA

Registration Data

Company Number

07562750

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2014

Returns Next Due

11 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • GALAXY PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MALIK, Faizan Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1986

    88
    Jeymer Drive
    Greenford
    Middlesex
    UB3 8NT
    United Kingdom

  • MANZOOR, Nadia

    Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2011

    Resigned on 1 March 2013

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1978

    120
    Vicarage Road
    London
    E10 5DZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTE1Njk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzE1NDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X424HN22. Transaction: MzExODM1MDEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 44a Bruce Road London NW10 8RG to 82a Ilford Lane Ilford Essex IG1 2LA on 27 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X424HGJD. Transaction: MzExODI3NjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNDA1MTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 14 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLW8K1. Transaction: MzEwNDA1MTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMzQyMDg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2IQK2MG. Transaction: MzA4Njc5OTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 June 2013 Annual return made up to 14 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29QZ2LF. Transaction: MzA3OTA2ODMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 June 2013 Appointment of Mr Faizan Ali Malik as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X29QZ2L7. Transaction: MzA3OTA2ODA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 June 2013 Termination of appointment of Nadia Manzoor as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X29QZ2KZ. Transaction: MzA3OTA2ODA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1I6FCU8. Transaction: MzA2NDcxMDc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 June 2012 Annual return made up to 14 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BB7K4P. Transaction: MzA1OTMzNTcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0OEUSF0. Transaction: MzAzMzc2MDg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.