Abacus Digital Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07568541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Digital Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2011. It was dissolved on 8 September 2015.

Registered Address

96 Avondale Road
Birmingham
B11 3JY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B11 3JY

Registration Data

Company Number

07568541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 March 2011

Dissolution Date

8 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2015

Returns Next Due

14 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,533£2,533£641
of which Cash £2,533£2,533£641
Total Assets £2,533£2,533£641
Current Liabilities £751£751£945
Net Current Assets £1,782£1,782£-304
Total Net Worth £2,082£2,082£146

Previous Names

  • SARFRAZ SECURITY LTD, active until 9 January 2012

Company Officers

  • AHMAD, Sarfraz

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2011

     

    Nationality: Pakistan

    Occupation: Security Guard

    Month of birth: November 1982

    96
    Avondale Road
    Birmingham
    B11 3JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDExMjg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzM4MDk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A479AGP7. Transaction: MzEyMzEzODk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H4HQH. Transaction: MzEyMjQwOTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVQ268. Transaction: MzExNDUyNTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 April 2014 Annual return made up to 17 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X351LT5U. Transaction: MzA5NzYwODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2O4YCWI. Transaction: MzA5MTU1NTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 September 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2NTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2013 Annual return made up to 17 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HANW7S. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2NTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 July 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4MTIxMDA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1NK1YKY. Transaction: MzA2OTIwMzc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 April 2012 Annual return made up to 17 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X16NKY3E. Transaction: MzA1NTY3MTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X107C2GJ. Transaction: MzA1MDQzMjExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28B9SI1. Transaction: MzAzMzk4NDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 01:21:24 +0100