Aer (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07578184

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aer (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Morden, Surrey.

Registered Address

UNIT 7 BEVERLEY TRADING ESTATE
GARTH RD
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 4LU

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM4 4LU

Registration Data

Company Number

07578184

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,582£21,059£23,031£35,639
of which Cash £1,378£18,042£8,806£19,891
Total Assets £1,582£21,059£23,031£35,639
Current Liabilities £70,516£90,663£88,193£67,300
Net Current Assets £-68,934£-69,604£-65,162£-31,661
Total Net Worth £-68,934£-69,604£-65,162£-31,661

Previous Names

  • UK PUMPS LTD, active until 7 October 2011

Company Officers

  • MAGEE, Martina Mary

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 March 2011

     

    59
    Syon Park Gardens
    Isleworth
    Middx
    TW7 5NE
    United Kingdom

  • MAGEE, Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2011

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1965

    Unit 7
    Beverley Trading Estate
    Garth Rd
    Morden
    Surrey
    SM4 4LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548EGUW. Transaction: MzE0NTUyNDI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y1YZX4. Transaction: MzEzOTA4Njc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H230H. Transaction: MzEyMjM4MzMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4064VCX. Transaction: MzExNjQxNTg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F1WHU. Transaction: MzA5OTU3MzkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A30OW4JM. Transaction: MzA5Mzc5MTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MTk4NDM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 January 2014 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A2NXA45N. Transaction: MzA5MTkzOTQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 May 2013 Annual return made up to 25 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28GGNCB. Transaction: MzA3ODAxOTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X20MDH89. Transaction: MzA3MTUyMTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 May 2012 Annual return made up to 25 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19LF4W0. Transaction: MzA1ODA0MDkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 March 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2012 to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X15Q6WQ0. Transaction: MzA1NTAxNDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 October 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A33PYY45. Transaction: MzA0NTA4NDE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 October 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33PZY46. Transaction: MzA0NTA4MzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4W00SPE. Transaction: MzAzNDQyNzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.