Ajr Property Maintenance Limited

Company Registration Number: 07579711

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajr Property Maintenance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registered Address

19 NORTH STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8LF

There are 171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN24 8LF

Registration Data

Company Number

07579711

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 March 2016

Returns Next Due

26 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £56,114£31,604£16,150£39,728
of which Cash £5,288£5,288£0£228
Total Assets £56,114£31,604£16,150£39,728
Current Liabilities £53,404£9,644£4,075£40,138
Net Current Assets £2,710£21,960£12,075£-410
Total Net Worth £60£23,729£14,662£3,470

Previous Names

  • A 2 B MATERIALS LIMITED, active until 7 June 2011

Company Officers

  • ROCHESTER, Adam James

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1988

    5
    Vincent Farm Mews
    Manston
    CT9 4GS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LRY2YG. Transaction: MzE2NDI4NjIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SNQ6X. Transaction: MzE0NTA4MTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXDGKO. Transaction: MzEzODM2MTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45YJO42. Transaction: MzEyMTc2MTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MCYCN7. Transaction: MzExMzE0NjA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34TI8EG. Transaction: MzA5NzI4MzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KJ5WFK. Transaction: MzA4ODE5MzMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 April 2013 Annual return made up to 28 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25IGHK8. Transaction: MzA3NTYxNjEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1DE0FWG. Transaction: MzA2MDk5OTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 March 2012 Annual return made up to 28 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X15NIOLD. Transaction: MzA1NDkxMDM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 February 2012 Registered office address changed from 424 Margate Road Westwood Ramsgate Kent CT12 6SJ United Kingdom on 3 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X11XAA2O. Transaction: MzA1MTg0NTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A88XQURY. Transaction: MzAzODQ1MDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A88XYUR6. Transaction: MzAzODQzOTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X58CXSQ1. Transaction: MzAzNDQ5NDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.