Allround Building Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 07582236

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allround Building Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 March 2011. It was dissolved on 9 October 2015.

Registered Address

70 Rectory Road
Rochford
Essex
United Kingdom
SS4 1UE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS4 1UE

Registration Data

Company Number

07582236

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

29 March 2011

Dissolution Date

9 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2013

Returns Last Made Up

29 March 2012

Returns Next Due

26 April 2013

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2011
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £59,843
of which Cash £343
Total Assets £59,843
Current Liabilities £85,493
Net Current Assets £-25,650
Total Net Worth £20,850

Previous Names

  • CONCEPT SHOPFITTING LIMITED, active until 15 September 2011

Company Officers

  • SAMUELS, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 29 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1957

    70
    Rectory Road
    Rochford
    Essex
    SS4 1UE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMjc0ODE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 July 2015 Completion of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.07. Barcode: A4ASVADF. Transaction: MzEyNjc4NjU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 October 2014 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A3H90IU3. Transaction: MzEwODY5NDMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzA4NjIyNjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 July 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4MTU3NDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 November 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1M4VZ48. Transaction: MzA2Nzk3ODc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 April 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X168B2B3. Transaction: MzA1NTQzMzk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 April 2012 Annual return made up to 29 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1689FL5. Transaction: MzA1NTQxNTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 November 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2012 to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: ALHFMZDP. Transaction: MzA0NzU3NTI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: RMQWKXEU. Transaction: MzA0Mzg5MjgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 September 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A9XOUXKF. Transaction: MzA0Mzg5MjUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 September 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA0MzUzNzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 August 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA0MjMzNzk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 August 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AIG3KWSJ. Transaction: MzA0MjMzNzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X60RYSUE. Transaction: MzAzNDY0MjE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.