A & J Prestige Limited

Company Registration Number: 07583581

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & J Prestige Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Bromley.

Registered Address

16A LONDON ROAD
BROMLEY
BR1 3QR

There are 87 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 3QR

Registration Data

Company Number

07583581

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£198£382£19,453£35,331
of which Cash £1£198£382£19,453£28,131
Total Assets £1£198£382£19,453£35,331
Current Liabilities £0£686£375£6,108£28,426
Net Current Assets £1£-488£7£13,345£6,905
Total Net Worth £1£-488£7£13,345£29,633

Previous Names

  • A & J (CHATHAM) DEVELOPMENTS LTD, active until 7 February 2013

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Jayne

    Director

    Appointed on 30 March 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    16a
    London Road
    Bromley
    BR1 3QR
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NzczNDAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MjE2MTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 July 2016 Annual return made up to 30 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ACX5QR. Transaction: MzE1MjE2MTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDg2NzMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54W93PV. Transaction: MzE0NjM0NDUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C1IFVF. Transaction: MzEyNzM4NzYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2015 Annual return made up to 30 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45DTXUI. Transaction: MzEyMTI1OTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B0WROO. Transaction: MzEwMjgxODM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 May 2014 Annual return made up to 30 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37MWYBS. Transaction: MzA5OTc4ODk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EXEE2O. Transaction: MzA4MzQzMTIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 April 2013 Annual return made up to 30 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26ITD9C. Transaction: MzA3NjQ5NDQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 April 2013 Director's details changed for Ms Jayne Brown on 1 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X26ITD94. Transaction: MzA3NjQ5NDM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X21PBR8I. Transaction: MzA3MjQ2NTI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 August 2012 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L1FX3OMG. Transaction: MzA2MzEzNDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 April 2012 Annual return made up to 30 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X175QT5S. Transaction: MzA1NjEwOTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 30 March 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X6DELSU1. Transaction: MzAzNDY3NzM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.