Addi Properties Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07588579

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addi Properties Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2011. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

Flat B,
58 Whitney Road
London
United Kingdom
E10 7HG

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E10 7HG

Registration Data

Company Number

07588579

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 April 2011

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2015

Returns Next Due

29 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • GENUINE PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 17 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ADDISON, Dean John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    25
    Burchell Road
    London
    E10 5AY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA5NjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzU4MTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51L7Y60. Transaction: MzE0Mjk1OTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Burchell Road London E10 5AY to Flat B, 58 Whitney Road London E10 7HG on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49Q7EHC. Transaction: MzEyNTMzODM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49Q7ARN. Transaction: MzEyNTMzNzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SX2ZC. Transaction: MzEyMDcwNDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NQDBAA. Transaction: MzExNDMxNzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X374UEFC. Transaction: MzA5OTM4NDU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZP7H7M. Transaction: MzA5Mjc1NDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 June 2013 Annual return made up to 1 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BEJIM0. Transaction: MzA4MDU3MDg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 June 2013 Director's details changed for Dean John Addison on 1 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2BEJILS. Transaction: MzA4MDU3MDY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 115 Grove Road Walthamstow London E17 9BU England on 27 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BEJILK. Transaction: MzA4MDU3MDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1OA9JHK. Transaction: MzA2OTkyNjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 June 2012 Annual return made up to 1 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BGE3ER. Transaction: MzA1OTQ3ODg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X7Y4FSXA. Transaction: MzAzNDg4OTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.