Abbey Pipework Fabricators Limited

Company Registration Number: 07590828

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Pipework Fabricators Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Leigh-on-Sea, Essex.

Registered Address

CHARTER HOUSE
103-105 LEIGH ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 1JL

There are 406 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS9 1JL

Registration Data

Company Number

07590828

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £1,079,299£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,522,240£1,610,306£859,317£912,407£225,817
of which Cash £397,332£514,045£304,026£452,290£103,039
Total Assets £2,601,539£1,610,306£859,317£912,407£225,817
Current Liabilities £889,858£1,129,207£593,570£1,221,249£68,622
Net Current Assets £632,382£481,099£265,747£-308,842£157,195
Total Net Worth £1,711,681£1,016,443£618,227£454,845£188,873

Previous Names

  • ABBEY PREFAB PIPEWORK LIMITED, active until 6 April 2011

Company Officers

  • BRADY, Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1971

    Charter House
    103-105 Leigh Road
    Leigh-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS9 1JL
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64NUW3C. Transaction: MzE3MzgxOTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JDK1H5. Transaction: MzE2MTU5ODI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556M542. Transaction: MzE0NjUzNDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H8NFOY. Transaction: MzEzMzAwNDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QP816. Transaction: MzEyMTUwNzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3N3NL43. Transaction: MzExNDI5MjM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2014 Registration of charge 075908280001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X37F3BP4. Transaction: MzA5OTU4NzAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 April 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36HDR3S. Transaction: MzA5ODc0MTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2N7PCF4. Transaction: MzA5MDkyMzU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2013 Annual return made up to 5 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26DEVSB. Transaction: MzA3NjI0NjUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1OBPCD6. Transaction: MzA3MDUzODc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 May 2012 Annual return made up to 5 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X18QI3TF. Transaction: MzA1NzMzMTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 March 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X14589HC. Transaction: MzA1MzY0MDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 April 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X9RXWT2L. Transaction: MzAzNTE1NzcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 5 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8MXIT0Z. Transaction: MzAzNDk5MzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.159.64.172 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 04:42:25 +0100