A & M Development Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07591720

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & M Development Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registered Address

65 NEWTON ROAD
MUMBLES
SWANSEA
WALES
SA3 4BL

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA3 4BL

Registration Data

Company Number

07591720

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £47,007£127,733£103,737£6,767
of which Cash £31,009£92,487£62,504£1,028
Total Assets £47,007£127,733£103,737£6,767
Current Liabilities £76,638£144,058£125,860£3,021
Net Current Assets £-29,631£-16,325£-22,123£3,746
Total Net Worth £9,970£1,532£6,879£3,746

Previous Names

  • MUMBLES CONSULTING LTD, active until 8 May 2012

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Andrew David

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: June 1974

    11
    Mixen Close
    Swansea
    SA3 4US
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H84PD. Transaction: MzE0Njk1NTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNM8OO. Transaction: MzE0MDgyNTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 11 Mixen Close Swansea SA3 4US to 65 Newton Road Mumbles Swansea SA3 4BL on 21 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z2NHI9. Transaction: MzE0MDIxMTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H2XOX. Transaction: MzEyMjM5MjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4066HL7. Transaction: MzExNjQyNDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 May 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3729IJ6. Transaction: MzA5OTMzNDM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30N00PE. Transaction: MzA5MzYzNTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2013 Annual return made up to 5 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27LN7KJ. Transaction: MzA3NzQwMzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A21C3S43. Transaction: MzA3MjQ0MjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 May 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X195ZAGI. Transaction: MzA1NzY5NTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 May 2012 Annual return made up to 5 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X190TUUR. Transaction: MzA1NzU4ODkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A180N1Z7. Transaction: MzA1NzEyMjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 April 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1NjE4MzgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 March 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1Mzg1MTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 March 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A145UQV7. Transaction: MzA1Mzg1MTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 5 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8XWAT12. Transaction: MzAzNTA1NTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.