Africa Corp Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07592660

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Africa Corp Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

2 LOWEWOOD ROAD
ROMFORD
RM3 7GJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM3 7GJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07592660

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • EMERGING MARKETS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 20 February 2014

Company Officers

  • KAMURIWO, Senzeni

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 April 2011

     

    2
    Lowewood Road
    Romford
    RM3 7GJ
    England

  • KAMURIWO, Dzidziso Samuel, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Professor/Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1966

    2
    Lowewood Road
    Romford
    RM3 7GJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64NU282. Transaction: MzE3MzgxMTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V2AJS. Transaction: MzE2OTYwNzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QFUUI. Transaction: MzE0OTMzNjkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZIB7GH. Transaction: MzE0MDY2MDU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48SDT9L. Transaction: MzEyNDQ4MDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4062U0R. Transaction: MzExNjM5MzYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39D7W8J. Transaction: MzEwMTMyNDEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2014 Secretary's details changed for Senzeni Kamuriwo on 20 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X39D7W83. Transaction: MzEwMTMyMzkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 June 2014 Director's details changed for Dr Dzidziso Samuel Kamuriwo on 20 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39D7W8B. Transaction: MzEwMTMyMzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X325CLZT. Transaction: MzA5NDg4MzMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30PLVQJ. Transaction: MzA5MzY5NDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 14 Clementina Road London E10 7PD United Kingdom on 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30PLU8Y. Transaction: MzA5MzY5MzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 May 2013 Annual return made up to 5 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27J1MOR. Transaction: MzA3NzM0NTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1OUJSQW. Transaction: MzA3MDE1NjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 April 2012 Annual return made up to 5 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X17L936I. Transaction: MzA1NjQ5MjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 5 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X969XT1C. Transaction: MzAzNTA3NDM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.