Addmore Accountancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 07597927

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addmore Accountancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

9 EVESHAM ROAD
ALKRINGTON MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 1PS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M24 1PS

Registration Data

Company Number

07597927

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,459£2,565£2,915£290£23
of which Cash £0£0£0£40£23
Total Assets £3,459£2,565£2,915£290£23
Current Liabilities £3,548£2,959£2,997£4,541£575
Net Current Assets £-89£-394£-82£-4,251£-552
Total Net Worth £11£-394£-82£-4,251£-552

Previous Names

  • ADDMORE ACCOUNTANCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 8 November 2012

Company Officers

  • HOPE, David Ian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 April 2011

     

    9
    Evesham Road
    Alkrington Middleton
    Manchester
    M24 1PS
    United Kingdom

  • HOPE, David Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1946

    9
    Evesham Road
    Alkrington Middleton
    Manchester
    M24 1PS
    United Kingdom

  • HOPE, Gillian Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co-Ordinator Administrator

    Month of birth: March 1953

    9
    Evesham Road
    Alkrington Middleton
    Manchester
    M24 1PS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YW43IB. Transaction: MzE2NzQyOTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57AV7Q3. Transaction: MzE0ODkxMTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z59FCA. Transaction: MzE0MDI4OTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CBZTXV. Transaction: MzEyNzcyNTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40OCQPT. Transaction: MzExNjgzODAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2014 Annual return made up to 8 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X387N01N. Transaction: MzEwMDI4MTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2CRTRK1. Transaction: MzA4MTY4NDE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2013 Annual return made up to 8 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27LO66P. Transaction: MzA3NzQxNTI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1NRX2HD. Transaction: MzA2OTQxMTUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1L9J4O7. Transaction: MzA2NzIwNzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 April 2012 Annual return made up to 8 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1735DJ7. Transaction: MzA1NjA0NDk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XAK12T4R. Transaction: MzAzNTI5NDc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.