Acupuncture North Community Interest Company

Company Registration Number: 07600598

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acupuncture North Community Interest Company is a Community Interest Company first registered on 12 April 2011. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

Old School House Weeton Lane
Weeton
Leeds
North Yorkshire
LS17 0AW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS17 0AW

Registration Data

Company Number

07600598

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 April 2011

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 April 2015

Returns Next Due

10 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£1,656£0
Current Assets £3,652£1,672£10,207
of which Cash £3,652£1,672£10,207
Total Assets £3,652£3,328£10,207
Current Liabilities £0£0£9,940
Net Current Assets £3,652£1,672£267
Total Net Worth £1,248£3,328£4,733

Previous Names

  • ACUPUNCTURE NORTH LIMITED, active until 8 June 2011

Company Officers

  • DYSON, Andrew Simon

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 April 2011

     

    Old School House
    Weeton Lane
    Weeton
    Leeds
    North Yorkshire
    LS17 0AW
    United Kingdom

  • DYSON, Joanne

    Director

    Appointed on 12 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Acupuncturist

    Month of birth: August 1972

    Old School House
    Weeton Lane
    Weeton
    Leeds
    North Yorkshire
    LS17 0AW
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Deborah Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2012

    Resigned on 31 December 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Acupuncturist

    Month of birth: February 1968

    Old School House
    Weeton Lane
    Weeton
    Leeds
    North Yorkshire
    LS17 0AW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwOTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTgwODAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4FQ25SH. Transaction: MzEzMTE1MjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 April 2015 Annual return made up to 12 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45LLLUG. Transaction: MzEyMTQ0OTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3YB5YC3. Transaction: MzExNTM1ODc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 12 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F5LW3. Transaction: MzA5OTYyNTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2Z9C0X6. Transaction: MzA5MjU3NDI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 May 2013 Annual return made up to 12 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28YQTOX. Transaction: MzA3ODUzNjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Deborah Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X28YQTOP. Transaction: MzA3ODUzNjg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A231L6M0. Transaction: MzA3MzY1MzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 May 2012 Annual return made up to 12 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19LI26P. Transaction: MzA1ODA3MjM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 January 2012 Appointment of Deborah Ann Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X10MW40B. Transaction: MzA1MDgwMTAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A95RBUO8. Transaction: MzAzODUyNTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 June 2011 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzAzODUyNTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 June 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A95RAUO7. Transaction: MzAzODUyNTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 12 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XBF05T7S. Transaction: MzAzNTQyNTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.