Advanced Gate Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07601541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Gate Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan.

Registered Address

UNIT 3C EFI IND EST
BRECON ROAD
MERTHYR TYDFIL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF47 8RB

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF47 8RB

Registration Data

Company Number

07601541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2015

Returns Next Due

20 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £7,249£0£7,249£0
Current Assets £10,854£14,996£10,854£22,581
of which Cash £2,199£379£2,199£4,021
Total Assets £18,103£14,996£18,103£22,581
Current Liabilities £6,976£22,175£6,976£5,235
Net Current Assets £3,878£-7,179£3,878£17,346
Total Net Worth £11,127£2,257£11,127£5,009

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED GATEC LTD, active until 12 December 2014

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 12 April 2011

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Gate Manufacturer/Installation

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Unit 3c
    Efi Ind Est
    Brecon Road
    Merthyr Tydfil
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF47 8RB
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE2MTczMzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjkzNTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZADGMT. Transaction: MzE0MDM4NDI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 22 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A348D5. Transaction: MzEyNTU5MTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X408OV5K. Transaction: MzExNjQ1NjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3MDP9OW. Transaction: MzExMzM2OTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2014 Annual return made up to 12 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35U3HA2. Transaction: MzA5ODI0OTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30POGWT. Transaction: MzA5MzcxNjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 June 2013 Annual return made up to 12 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29OF2B5. Transaction: MzA3OTAyNzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1ZWOU49. Transaction: MzA3MTAwMDI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 July 2012 Annual return made up to 12 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CJ52YQ. Transaction: MzA2MDM0Njg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XBNQET80. Transaction: MzAzNTQ4MDI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.