A&s Equestrian Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07602748

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&s Equestrian Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

26 NORMANTON PLACE
LEEDS
LS11 8LE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS11 8LE

Registration Data

Company Number

07602748

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2016

Returns Next Due

11 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £15,824£0£998£0
Current Assets £7,104£8,604£1£1
of which Cash £104£7,404£1£0
Total Assets £22,928£8,604£999£1
Current Liabilities £15,752£500£0£0
Net Current Assets £-8,648£8,104£1£1
Total Net Worth £7,176£144£999£1

Previous Names

  • GRILL & BBQ CATERING LTD, active until 25 April 2014

Company Officers

  • DEEN, Geyas

    Director

    Appointed on 13 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    26
    Normanton Place
    Leeds
    LS11 8LE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UGZBM. Transaction: MzE0NzQyMzM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z2OUF4. Transaction: MzE0MDIyNTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45LL5PM. Transaction: MzEyMTQ0NDczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I60PFF. Transaction: MzEwOTE1NzAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 May 2014 Annual return made up to 13 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37KE85N. Transaction: MzA5OTc3MTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Geyas Deen on 9 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37KE85F. Transaction: MzA5OTc3MTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36HCJAP. Transaction: MzA5ODc5NTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X27VZLRL. Transaction: MzA3NzY5MDE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 May 2013 Annual return made up to 13 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27T8GHL. Transaction: MzA3NzQ4NjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25XZH61. Transaction: MzA3NTk2MTcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 May 2012 Annual return made up to 13 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19VO59S. Transaction: MzA1ODIyMTY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XBZYIT9P. Transaction: MzAzNTUzMTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.