Abel MB Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07603191

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abel MB Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

44 GREEN DELL WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 8PX

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07603191

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £3,809£0£0£0
Current Assets £98£2,548£2,345£100
of which Cash £98£2,548£2,345£100
Total Assets £3,907£2,548£2,345£100
Current Liabilities £3,307£4,982£2,731£0
Net Current Assets £-3,209£-2,434£-386£100
Total Net Worth £600£1,595£483£100

Previous Names

  • MB AND ABEL CONTRACTORS LTD, active until 28 May 2012

Company Officers

  • BOGUS, Mihai

    Director

    Appointed on 13 April 2011

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: October 1984

    44
    Green Dell Way
    Hemel Hempstead
    Hertfordshire
    HP3 8PX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AKQ5C1. Transaction: MzE1MjMyODk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56SGOGG. Transaction: MzE0ODMyNDMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BWD2QQ. Transaction: MzEyNzMyNDI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 May 2015 Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4827OXF. Transaction: MzEyMzgyMTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FN0KBV. Transaction: MzEwNjgzMjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2014 Annual return made up to 13 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HW4WQ. Transaction: MzA5OTc3MDgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2G57AYH. Transaction: MzA4NDM0NzU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 May 2013 Annual return made up to 13 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27YD8HA. Transaction: MzA3NzYyMjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 83 Stonelea Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP3 9JZ on 24 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X20P65OJ. Transaction: MzA3MTcxMDAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X19O30QA. Transaction: MzA1ODE5MjU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 May 2012 Annual return made up to 13 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X17Y5QOZ. Transaction: MzA1NjczMDgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 April 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X17Y5SN5. Transaction: MzA1NjczMTE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 February 2012 Registered office address changed from 2 Cumberlow Place Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 4NP United Kingdom on 8 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A125S815. Transaction: MzA1MjEwMTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XC508T9O. Transaction: MzAzNTU0NzU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.