Al4ha-Thinking Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07605042

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al4ha-Thinking Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Burgess Hill, West Sussex.

Registered Address

29 WOODPECKER CRESCENT
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9XY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH15 9XY

Registration Data

Company Number

07605042

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,832£1,574£1£1,429£326£0
of which Cash £0£1,574£0£1,429£325£0
Total Assets £1,832£1,574£1£1,429£326£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,832£1,574£1£1,429£326£0
Total Net Worth £1,832£1,574£1£1,266£326£0

Previous Names

  • ALP4A - THINKING LTD, active until 23 February 2012

Company Officers

  • DOLTON, Melissa

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 April 2011

     

    29
    Woodpecker Crescent
    Burgess Hill
    West Sussex
    RH15 9XY
    England

  • DOLTON, Melissa

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1971

    29
    Woodpecker Crescent
    Burgess Hill
    West Sussex
    RH15 9XY
    England

  • DOLTON, Paul Malcolm

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trainer

    Month of birth: February 1966

    29
    Woodpecker Crescent
    Burgess Hill
    West Sussex
    RH15 9XY
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6GUDQVC. Transaction: MzE4NzU2Mzc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64IKFK0. Transaction: MzE3MzYxNjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5948SE1. Transaction: MzE1MDc0NTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2016 Annual return made up to 14 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55MJFJM. Transaction: MzE0NzE1MjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EUZJQX. Transaction: MzEzMDA2MDA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 14 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46EIRPU. Transaction: MzEyMjM0NTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E78IQX. Transaction: MzEwNTUzOTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 April 2014 Annual return made up to 14 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X364HK8Q. Transaction: MzA5ODQ5Mjg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2Z4IMHR. Transaction: MzA5MjI4ODYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2013 Annual return made up to 14 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27DV4HT. Transaction: MzA3NzIxMzYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1NPAGZ5. Transaction: MzA2OTM0OTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 April 2012 Annual return made up to 14 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X16XUTRV. Transaction: MzA1NTg2MDk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X13A92R4. Transaction: MzA1Mjk3MzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XCMY5TA1. Transaction: MzAzNTYyNzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.93.187 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 05:15:34 +0000