A. Infantino & Co. Limited

Company Registration Number: 07606330

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. Infantino & Co. Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
87-89 HIGH STREET
HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8TL

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN11 8TL

Registration Data

Company Number

07606330

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2016

Returns Next Due

13 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A INFANTINO LIMITED, active until 25 January 2017

Company Officers

  • INFANTINO, Antonio

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1962

    1st
    Floor
    87-89 High Street
    Hoddesdon
    Hertfordshire
    EN11 8TL
    England

  • INFANTINO, Constantina

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2011

    Resigned on 19 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pa

    Month of birth: April 1963

    1st
    Floor
    87-89 High Street
    Hoddesdon
    Hertfordshire
    EN11 8TL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5YW3B7L. Transaction: MzE2NzQzNjIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YJ4FPU. Transaction: MzE2NzA5MDg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YJ4BBK. Transaction: MzE2NzA4OTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Constantina Infantino as a director on 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5YJ4AW2. Transaction: MzE2NzA4OTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 15 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A306P. Transaction: MzE0Nzc2MjkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXC98O. Transaction: MzEzOTk2ODY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2015 Annual return made up to 15 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X479J4C1. Transaction: MzEyMjk3Njc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YI5PSO. Transaction: MzExNDc4MDQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 15 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36RM3TJ. Transaction: MzA5ODkyOTAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZHBRYR. Transaction: MzA5MjUxMDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 May 2013 Annual return made up to 15 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X283MBJV. Transaction: MzA3Nzc2Mjc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 January 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1ZRHZ3D. Transaction: MzA3MDg5MzgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 May 2012 Annual return made up to 15 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X18INADS. Transaction: MzA1NzExMTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XD112TBI. Transaction: MzAzNTY4NTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.