1850 Security Limited

Company Registration Number: 07607750

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1850 Security Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

SEVEN STARS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHELER ROAD
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV3 4LB

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV3 4LB

Registration Data

Company Number

07607750

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2015

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2013

Returns Next Due

16 May 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 1850 SECURITIES LIMITED, active until 8 February 2012

Company Officers

  • HARMAN, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 18 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: August 1964

    Seven Stars Industrial Estate
    Wheler Road
    Coventry
    CV3 4LB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MzQwMTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 November 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEzNTU1NDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjE0NzAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzExOTcyOTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzExNjA0MTgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 July 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEwMzk4NjEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEwMTQyODkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2014 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A3902NHT. Transaction: MzEwMTI5MTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34LVNOY. Transaction: MzA5NzE5MjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2013 Annual return made up to 18 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2811V5N. Transaction: MzA3NzcxNjg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 January 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1ZOXKZL. Transaction: MzA3MDg0MTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 June 2012 Annual return made up to 18 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1C3NMIH. Transaction: MzA2MDAzNDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A11Y6KOH. Transaction: MzA1MjEyMDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 January 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1MDg1Njg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XDGUVTEM. Transaction: MzAzNTc2MTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.