3ran Services (Wembley) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07608991

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3ran Services (Wembley) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2011. Its current registered address is in North Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

36 EAST COURT
NORTH WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 3QL

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA0 3QL

Registration Data

Company Number

07608991

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 April 2016

Returns Next Due

17 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £60,137£49,624£41,818£35,623£29,926
of which Cash £56,068£44,003£41,818£35,623£25,242
Total Assets £60,137£49,624£41,818£35,623£29,926
Current Liabilities £33,565£24,298£17,414£12,149£16,219
Net Current Assets £26,572£25,326£24,404£23,474£13,707
Total Net Worth £26,572£25,326£24,404£23,474£13,708

Previous Names

  • 3M SERVICES (WEMBLEY) LTD, active until 2 April 2012

Company Officers

  • SATKUNANATHAN, Sivapragasam

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1959

    36
    East Court
    North Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA0 3QL
    United Kingdom

  • SATKUNANATHAN, Sukanthini

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 April 2011

    Resigned on 27 April 2011

    36
    East Court
    North Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA0 3QL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X615HG8P. Transaction: MzE2OTg2MzcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MSYU96. Transaction: MzE2NTQxODI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559DP6G. Transaction: MzE0NjY2MTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4N7I6BM. Transaction: MzEzODQ1MzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 19 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BTK4Y. Transaction: MzEyMjI1MTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0KR2B. Transaction: MzExMzgwNDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2014 Annual return made up to 19 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36EPCZ7. Transaction: MzA5ODYzNzc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MC01ND. Transaction: MzA4OTgyODMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2013 Annual return made up to 19 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27YD874. Transaction: MzA3NzYyMjM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1OMX2BN. Transaction: MzA3MDA2NjQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 May 2012 Annual return made up to 19 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X18YA0I3. Transaction: MzA1NzUzMTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X15XVFUO. Transaction: MzA1NTE2MzgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 March 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X155IIIY. Transaction: MzA1NDUwNjk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 May 2011 Termination of appointment of Sukanthini Satkunanathan as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: AF8XIU4A. Transaction: MzAzNzI4NTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XDV34TEJ. Transaction: MzAzNTc5NjAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.