Ag-Energy Limited

Company Registration Number: 07612259

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag-Energy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2011. It was dissolved on 1 December 2015.

Registered Address

62 Raynel Drive
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS16 6BP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS16 6BP

Registration Data

Company Number

07612259

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 April 2011

Dissolution Date

1 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2014

Returns Next Due

19 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£1
Total Assets £0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£1

Previous Names

  • SERVICESIN LIMITED, active until 14 July 2011

Company Officers

  • VALOVIN, Michael John Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1964

    62
    Raynel Drive
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS16 6BP
    United Kingdom

  • ROUND, Jonathon Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2011

    Resigned on 6 July 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Secretary

    Month of birth: February 1959

    White Rose House
    28a York Place
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS1 2EZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTgxNjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODczMzA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 February 2015 Accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A405YV63. Transaction: MzExNjY1OTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2014 Annual return made up to 21 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37XF9OZ. Transaction: MzEwMDEzNTYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2013 Accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2NMAORE. Transaction: MzA5MTQ2MzA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2013 Annual return made up to 21 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28J8FUA. Transaction: MzA3ODE3NDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2012 Annual return made up to 21 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BGDG56. Transaction: MzA1OTQ3MTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 May 2012 Accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1961082. Transaction: MzA1NzcxNTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: RNZ8NVSV. Transaction: MzA0MDQ0NjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 July 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AVAOOVQC. Transaction: MzA0MDQ0NTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 July 2011 Appointment of Michael John Simon Valovin as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4B98VL9. Transaction: MzA0MDAwMTEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 July 2011 Termination of appointment of Jonathon Round as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4B8AVLA. Transaction: MzA0MDAwMTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 July 2011 Registered office address changed from White Rose House 28a York Place Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2EZ United Kingdom on 6 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4B86VL6. Transaction: MzA0MDAwMTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XEY6FTH4. Transaction: MzAzNjAyMDI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.