Advance Back Office Limited

Company Registration Number: 07612290

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Back Office Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Chester, Cheshire.

Registered Address

2 BRETTON HALL OFFICES
CHESTER ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 0DF

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH4 0DF

Registration Data

Company Number

07612290

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2016

Returns Next Due

19 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE UMBRELLA LTD, active until 18 March 2016

Company Officers

  • CRITCHLEY, Shaun

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: October 1966

    2
    Bretton Hall Offices
    Chester Road
    Chester
    Cheshire
    CH4 0DF

  • HUNT, Timothy William

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2011

    Resigned on 28 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1961

    2
    Bretton Hall Offices
    Chester Road
    Chester
    Cheshire
    CH4 0DF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5GB6CJ5. Transaction: MzE1ODIwMzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Timothy William Hunt as a director on 28 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A5A78HXV. Transaction: MzE1MTk0MjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 21 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X572X1XM. Transaction: MzE0ODYyNDUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52XIQSR. Transaction: MzE0NDM2MTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzUwV0JWQzFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 31 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ7JNC. Transaction: MzE0MDg3ODIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Shaun Critchley as a director on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YKGVZU. Transaction: MzEzOTc2MTg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 21 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RBZ54. Transaction: MzEyMjU0MzU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z0FRBD. Transaction: MzExNTMxMDc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2014 Annual return made up to 21 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3728TGB. Transaction: MzA5OTMyNjMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZP69FK. Transaction: MzA5Mjc0MTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 May 2013 Annual return made up to 21 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27YEMOJ. Transaction: MzA3NzYzOTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1O7HBE8. Transaction: MzA2OTc0MDg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 May 2012 Annual return made up to 21 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19O12WQ. Transaction: MzA1ODExNTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XEYCZTHU. Transaction: MzAzNjAyMDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.