Albe Limited

Company Registration Number: 07613296

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Rainham, Essex.

Registered Address

111 UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9AA

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM13 9AA

Registration Data

Company Number

07613296

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2016

Returns Next Due

19 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £157,837£64,797£27,052£0
of which Cash £1,893£13,482£1,197£0
Total Assets £157,837£64,797£27,052£0
Current Liabilities £292,145£269,950£268,670£0
Net Current Assets £-134,308£-205,153£-241,618£0
Total Net Worth £86,230£38,346£11,283£0

Previous Names

  • RAINHAM FOOD & WINE LIMITED, active until 10 June 2011

Company Officers

  • BEKTASOGLU, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1965

    60
    Hubert Road
    Rainham
    Essex
    RM13 8AB
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 21 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56SDQPL. Transaction: MzE0ODI5MzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A56ADRLV. Transaction: MzE0ODA3Mzc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 21 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49NKUBU. Transaction: MzEyNTI1NzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47HH0BD. Transaction: MzEyMzIzODkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B65TJ6. Transaction: MzEwMjk0OTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2ZBXR21. Transaction: MzA5MjY1NzQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 January 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2013 to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2Z9PFYI. Transaction: MzA5MjQzNDYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 May 2013 Annual return made up to 21 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28BAOQQ. Transaction: MzA3Nzg5MTY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X180QG41. Transaction: MzA1Njc5MjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2012 Annual return made up to 21 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X180QEQP. Transaction: MzA1Njc5MjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 January 2012 Registered office address changed from 16 Palace Gates Road London N22 7BN England on 3 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X0ZRUGAA. Transaction: MzA1MDAwNTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 July 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: AU6NQVTB. Transaction: MzA0MDY2MjEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 July 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: AWYDUVLR. Transaction: MzA0MDIyNDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XVHEOUV0. Transaction: MzAzODY1MzM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XF7E4THB. Transaction: MzAzNjA0NTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.