Abbeyhill Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07613436

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbeyhill Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Newtown, Powys.

Registered Address

ROSEMOUNT
THE BANK
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 2AB

There are 150 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY16 2AB

Registration Data

Company Number

07613436

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 April 2016

Returns Next Due

24 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BORDER JANITORIAL SUPPLIES LTD, active until 10 August 2011

Company Officers

  • FILER, Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 26 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1947

    108
    Caegwyn
    Llanidloes
    Powys
    SY18 6DU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3MzMwODc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2Njk4NDUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5Y4629F. Transaction: MzE2Njc1NTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QJ0ZM. Transaction: MzE0OTM3MzU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHKQEH. Transaction: MzEzNzkxODg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 26 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46EEWL7. Transaction: MzEyMjMxMzMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AQF4RT. Transaction: MzEwMjQ5OTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2014 Annual return made up to 26 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39D57GB. Transaction: MzEwMTI4MzkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KYRY63. Transaction: MzA4ODYzMDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2013 Annual return made up to 26 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27IZZCB. Transaction: MzA3NzMyNzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 108 Caegwyn Llanidloes Powys SY18 6DU United Kingdom on 18 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X22HJZEZ. Transaction: MzA3Mjk4ODUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1MMGP36. Transaction: MzA2ODMyNjMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 June 2012 Annual return made up to 26 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BLIP54. Transaction: MzA1OTYwMTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 August 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ALK6MWJM. Transaction: MzA0MTg3NDg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 August 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: ALK6PWJP. Transaction: MzA0MTg3NDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 26 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XF8UXTHL. Transaction: MzAzNjA0OTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.