A Johnson International Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07613521

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Johnson International Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

25 WALPOLE ROAD
LONDON
N17 6BE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07613521

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 April 2016

Returns Next Due

24 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • A JOHNSON HANDMADE CLOTHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 11 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ZHOU, Xun Sung

    Director

    Appointed on 26 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1972

    25
    Walpole Road
    London
    N17 6BE
    England

  • SHAH, Ela

    Director

    Appointed on 26 April 2011

    Resigned on 26 April 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: August 1952

    47-49
    Green Lane
    Northwood
    Middlesex
    HA6 3AE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NzkyNTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MTc0NTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 26 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599I0B5. Transaction: MzE1MDkxODM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A48O8IW3. Transaction: MzEyNDk5NDEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A48O8IWB. Transaction: MzEyNDk5MzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47UKT29. Transaction: MzEyMzY3MjI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 26 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47UKSF5. Transaction: MzEyMzY3MjE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZIL7GI. Transaction: MzExNTcxOTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Danesbury House 49 Cardiff Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 1PP to 25 Walpole Road London N17 6BE on 20 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZIL788. Transaction: MzExNTcxOTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 May 2014 Annual return made up to 26 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37S6T6Z. Transaction: MzA5OTk2NDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30MYJQP. Transaction: MzA5MzYyMTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 May 2013 Annual return made up to 26 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27J38UG. Transaction: MzA3NzM2MTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 January 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1ZWS9JU. Transaction: MzA3MTE5OTQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 May 2012 Annual return made up to 26 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19ITTUR. Transaction: MzA1Nzk1NTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 June 2011 Appointment of Mr Xun Sung Zhou as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XWQZWUZ7. Transaction: MzAzODgzNzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 26 April 2011 Termination of appointment of Ela Shah as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XFUCATM7. Transaction: MzAzNjEzMDk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 26 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XF7P3THL. Transaction: MzAzNjA0NjY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.