3d Property Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07616300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Property Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middx.

Registered Address

239 BULLSMOOR LANE
ENFIELD
MIDDX
EN1 4SB

There are 141 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN1 4SB

Registration Data

Company Number

07616300

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £81,399£37,467£51,898£47,652
of which Cash £38,867£25,679£15,523£12,790
Total Assets £81,399£37,467£51,898£47,652
Current Liabilities £86,388£40,612£47,502£42,115
Net Current Assets £-4,989£-3,145£4,396£5,537
Total Net Worth £1,863£4,636£8,854£11,147

Previous Names

  • A YOUNG DECORATING LIMITED, active until 22 March 2013

Company Officers

  • YOUNG, Anthony Bruce

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Decorator

    Month of birth: December 1968

    1a
    Paternoster Close
    Waltham Abbey
    Herts
    EN9 3JU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UJ3A8. Transaction: MzE0NzQ0NDM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4OXE6. Transaction: MzEzOTIzMTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466H077. Transaction: MzEyMjA0MTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ILOR1E. Transaction: MzEwOTU3MjI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 27 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ROLR5. Transaction: MzA5ODk1Mzk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 November 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LZ1E9T. Transaction: MzA4OTUwNTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2013 Annual return made up to 27 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27B5ZO0. Transaction: MzA3NzExMzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X24NH2FM. Transaction: MzA3NDk5MDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 October 2012 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1K48XC0. Transaction: MzA2NjMzMTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 October 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2012 to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1JRAZYI. Transaction: MzA2NjAwMTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 April 2012 Annual return made up to 27 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X17QFDK3. Transaction: MzA1NjYxNjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 January 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X10X79G8. Transaction: MzA1MTA2Njc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 June 2011 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2012 to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XZG5VV7E. Transaction: MzAzOTI2MTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XG9E9TNP. Transaction: MzAzNjIwNTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.