Active Shipping & Training Limited

Company Registration Number: 07619709

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Shipping & Training Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Chatham, Kent.

Registered Address

1-3 MANOR ROAD
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 6AE

There are 408 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME4 6AE

Registration Data

Company Number

07619709

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £6,841£3,789£0£0
Current Assets £921£498£388£4,199
of which Cash £527£140£388£4,039
Total Assets £7,762£4,287£388£4,199
Current Liabilities £4,452£2,540£522£4,431
Net Current Assets £-3,531£-2,042£-134£-232
Total Net Worth £3,310£1,747£181£188

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE SHIPPING LIMITED, active until 19 October 2015

Company Officers

  • HARRISON, Sharon Stephanie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 May 2011

     

    3
    Caldecote Close
    Rainham
    Kent
    ME8 8TP
    United Kingdom

  • HARRISON, Michael James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1949

    3
    Caldecote Close
    Rainham
    Kent
    ME8 8TP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KZB8BE. Transaction: MzE2MzQyNjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LQNRV. Transaction: MzE1MDE0NzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 May 2016 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A577N6QH. Transaction: MzE0ODkxMzk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JKPYYB. Transaction: MzEzNDY2MTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4I3SV9N. Transaction: MzEzMzMyNDM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4I3FAK3. Transaction: MzEzMzMyNDEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TZMP7. Transaction: MzEyMjY1ODM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FMZRQJ. Transaction: MzEwNjgxMTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37XFCG1. Transaction: MzEwMDEzOTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HAO1BE. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2NjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 May 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28B8GMY. Transaction: MzA3Nzg2NzEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1BIXYG8. Transaction: MzA1OTU0MDUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 May 2012 Annual return made up to 3 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X190TIS9. Transaction: MzA1NzU4NDY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHKYXTTF. Transaction: MzAzNjQzNzc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.