4 Star Hostel at Piccadilly Guest House Limited

Company Registration Number: 07619867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Star Hostel at Piccadilly Guest House Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2011. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

91 Jermyn Street
London
SW1Y 6JB

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 6JB

Registration Data

Company Number

07619867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 May 2011

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2014

Returns Next Due

31 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,720£51,728
of which Cash £23,569£12,766
Total Assets £26,720£51,728
Current Liabilities £71,450£17,100
Net Current Assets £-44,730£34,628
Total Net Worth £23,518£34,628

Previous Names

  • TANKIAN LIMITED, active until 26 July 2011

Company Officers

  • FRAHER, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2011

    Resigned on 1 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1964

    91
    Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6JB
    United Kingdom

  • HURWORTH, Aderyn

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2011

    Resigned on 1 June 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    44
    Upper Belgrave Road
    Bristol
    BS8 2XN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzM1NDUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjMzNjcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Mark Fraher as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A47JII75. Transaction: MzEyMzczMzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37CFT8P. Transaction: MzA5OTQ3Njc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32L29ZD. Transaction: MzA5NTM3ODY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27VTRJ5. Transaction: MzA3NzU2OTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2533DFV. Transaction: MzA3NTM4MDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2012 Annual return made up to 3 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19GAHWQ. Transaction: MzA1Nzg5OTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AQO63W5Y. Transaction: MzA0MTA5ODQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 July 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AY3EZVGZ. Transaction: MzAzOTkyMzI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 June 2011 Appointment of Mr Mark Fraher as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XSCQLUMS. Transaction: MzAzODEyMjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 June 2011 Termination of appointment of Aderyn Hurworth as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XSC1XUMF. Transaction: MzAzODEyMDEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 June 2011 Registered office address changed from 44 Upper Belgrave Road Clifton Bristol BS8 2XN England on 1 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: XSC0RUM8. Transaction: MzAzODEyMDA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHLYSTTB. Transaction: MzAzNjQ0MDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.