Aawatson Project Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 07620878

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aawatson Project Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Stockton on Tees.

Registered Address

OFFICE 3
26 YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 3NA

There are 137 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS18 3NA

Registration Data

Company Number

07620878

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 May 2016

Returns Next Due

1 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £60,884£12,522£4,082£158£1,237
of which Cash £0£4,612£211£0£373
Total Assets £60,884£12,522£4,082£158£1,237
Current Liabilities £31,231£12,476£4,036£0£60
Net Current Assets £29,653£46£46£158£1,177
Total Net Worth £28,918£46£46£-2,107£-801

Previous Names

  • GIFTS BY TORI LIMITED, active until 17 December 2013

Company Officers

  • WATSON, Adrian Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1974

    12a
    Ambleside Road
    Middlesbrough
    TS60ET
    England

  • WATSON, Victoria

    Director

    Appointed on 4 May 2011

    Resigned on 31 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    12a
    Ambleside Road
    Middlesbrough
    TS60ET
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JYCJ0Y. Transaction: MzE2MjExOTU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 4 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591H5R7. Transaction: MzE1MDYyMTYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IHDPIX. Transaction: MzEzMzQ5NDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 4 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z89SI. Transaction: MzEyMjgwNzQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ADJYSA. Transaction: MzEwMjIwMTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2014 Annual return made up to 4 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A5OF3E. Transaction: MzEwMTk1NzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X307B0WW. Transaction: MzA5MzIyNjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NCGDND. Transaction: MzA5MDg5NTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2013 Annual return made up to 4 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BRLL2Q. Transaction: MzA4MDg2MjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Victoria Watson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2BRLL2I. Transaction: MzA4MDg2MjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21218YR. Transaction: MzA3MTkyOTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 June 2012 Annual return made up to 4 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1B0VRSX. Transaction: MzA1OTEwOTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 September 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2012 to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XONAEXC5. Transaction: MzA0MzQyNDg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHWYUTTO. Transaction: MzAzNjQ2NzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.