Ald Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 07624367

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ald Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Edgware, Middlesex.

Registered Address

ALBECK LIMITED
49 MOWBRAY ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA8 8JL

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 8JL

Registration Data

Company Number

07624367

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,088£53,008£34,181£8,372£1,241
of which Cash £2,523£2,649£17,181£8,229£1,241
Total Assets £33,088£53,008£34,181£8,372£1,241
Current Liabilities £12,982£20,900£18,038£5,433£1,472
Net Current Assets £20,106£32,108£16,143£2,939£-231
Total Net Worth £20,106£32,108£16,143£2,939£-231

Previous Names

  • FRANCE LUMINAIRES LIMITED, active until 23 February 2012

Company Officers

  • OUALID, Aaron

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2011

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1987

    8
    Alison Court
    271 Hale Lane
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 8PQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X661VT3N. Transaction: MzE3NTM2NzUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5COOZ2G. Transaction: MzE1NDQ5NTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 Annual return made up to 6 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AKPQW0. Transaction: MzE1MjMyNTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Japonica House 8 Spring Villa Way Edgware Middlesex HA8 7XT to C/O Albeck Limited 49 Mowbray Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 8JL on 8 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50B2ZJN. Transaction: MzE0MTQ3MzcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CMCSNK. Transaction: MzEyNzk0MjMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 6 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PM61C. Transaction: MzEyNDMxNDk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JE5297. Transaction: MzExMDE5MDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2014 Annual return made up to 6 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37XEQQO. Transaction: MzEwMDEzMjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FKFCNU. Transaction: MzA4MzgzMTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 May 2013 Annual return made up to 6 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28B96XT. Transaction: MzA3Nzg3NjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X20H8YLE. Transaction: MzA3MTQwODc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 May 2012 Annual return made up to 6 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X18IOUTN. Transaction: MzA1NzEyNjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X13A9ZU8. Transaction: MzA1Mjk5MDUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XIZ7ITVR. Transaction: MzAzNjY1NzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.181.75 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 00:03:52 +0100