A and S Plumbing Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07624567

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A and S Plumbing Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

50 CRAVEN PARK ROAD
SOUTH TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N15 6AB

There are 411 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N15 6AB

Registration Data

Company Number

07624567

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £19,366£23,026£16,054£0
Current Assets £7,850£4,292£7,778£7,267
of which Cash £6,550£2,992£1,381£638
Total Assets £27,216£27,318£23,832£7,267
Current Liabilities £17,533£15,805£15,805£11,200
Net Current Assets £-9,683£-11,513£-8,027£-3,933
Total Net Worth £9,683£11,513£8,027£3,933

Previous Names

  • A AND PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 12 May 2011

Company Officers

  • WEINBERGER, Abraham

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: October 1983

    Flat 23
    Yetev Lev Court
    44 Fawcett Estate Clapton Common
    London
    E5 9UA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MISW1. Transaction: MzE1MTIxODc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51OR8CZ. Transaction: MzE0MjkxMDYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A32NXS. Transaction: MzEyNTU3NzUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41TRYI1. Transaction: MzExNzg2OTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2014 Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AL830Z. Transaction: MzEwMjM1NDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32FQAZF. Transaction: MzA5NTE2NzI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2013 Annual return made up to 20 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AWGQ1S. Transaction: MzA4MDExNTQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1Z49MHN. Transaction: MzA3MDI1NTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 July 2012 Annual return made up to 7 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CGGQ0H. Transaction: MzA2MDI0MzA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 May 2011 Annual return made up to 7 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XOEXGUAG. Transaction: MzAzNzQ5OTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 May 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XLGUKU28. Transaction: MzAzNzA4NzgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJ2BZTWH. Transaction: MzAzNjY4MTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.