Abims Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07632460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abims Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Bedford, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

9 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3JY

There are 367 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK40 3JY

Registration Data

Company Number

07632460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2016

Returns Next Due

9 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £25,794£0£0£0
Current Assets £36,166£73,743£56,079£37,386
of which Cash £34,692£72,291£54,831£34,309
Total Assets £61,960£73,743£56,079£37,386
Current Liabilities £14,773£38,738£16,620£14,215
Net Current Assets £21,393£35,005£39,459£23,171
Total Net Worth £47,187£52,383£39,459£23,171

Previous Names

  • ARJ ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 20 November 2013

Company Officers

  • JAMES, Rachel Ann

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 May 2014

     

    9
    Goldington Road
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK40 3JY

  • JAMES, Abim

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1978

    9
    Goldington Road
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK40 3JY

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BHN28. Transaction: MzE0OTk3MDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JV2S3V. Transaction: MzEzNDg4MDQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 12 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RWRH5. Transaction: MzEyMzU1MzU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JONAG2. Transaction: MzExMDUxMDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 August 2014 Appointment of Mrs Rachel Ann James as a secretary on 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3E9RE9C. Transaction: MzEwNTU3OTYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3E9RCXE. Transaction: MzEwNTU3OTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2014 Annual return made up to 12 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X397YM3C. Transaction: MzEwMTE0NTM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Abim James on 2 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X397YM34. Transaction: MzEwMTE0NTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 23 Barkers Lane Bedford MK41 9SH England on 14 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: R33HPZCB. Transaction: MzA5NjI2Njc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2LI046G. Transaction: MzA4OTA2NDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 November 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2LI0460. Transaction: MzA4OTA2MzcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2FAE4DS. Transaction: MzA4Mzg5NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 May 2013 Annual return made up to 12 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28YN96P. Transaction: MzA3ODQ5NjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A20Z7GJ4. Transaction: MzA3MTk2Mjc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 May 2012 Annual return made up to 12 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19YA0RS. Transaction: MzA1ODMxNDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 12 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XLG9WU2Z. Transaction: MzAzNzA4NDQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.