Adevo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07632488

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adevo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2011. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

Britannia Court
5 Moor Street
Worcester
WR1 3DB

There are 149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR1 3DB

Registration Data

Company Number

07632488

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 May 2011

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2015

Returns Next Due

9 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,206£2,035£4,151
of which Cash £2,206£2,035£4,123
Total Assets £2,206£2,035£4,151
Current Liabilities £2,076£1,427£1,367
Net Current Assets £130£608£2,784
Total Net Worth £130£608£2,784

Previous Names

  • MORESHARE LTD, active until 27 January 2015

Company Officers

  • STURDY, Richard James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: October 1979

    Britannia Court
    5 Moor Street
    Worcester
    Worcestershire
    WR1 3DB
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTQyNTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTU0MzIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JY831S. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NDE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 12 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48FA2K1. Transaction: MzEyNDE1MjY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48F80KR. Transaction: MzEyNDEzMzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3ZKAKUI. Transaction: MzExNjE0OTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZIOWCO. Transaction: MzExNjE0ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DUBCFV. Transaction: MzEwNTI2MDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Richard James Sturdy on 24 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X33G3UBL. Transaction: MzA5NjA1MTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32L1DEP. Transaction: MzA5NTM3MjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 May 2013 Annual return made up to 12 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29GPI0X. Transaction: MzA3ODkyMzMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 February 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A221PAWG. Transaction: MzA3Mjg1OTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 June 2012 Annual return made up to 12 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1C11R8H. Transaction: MzA1OTk3NzMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 May 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 25 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A17QF2P6. Transaction: MzA1Njc3MDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 May 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 24 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A17QF2OY. Transaction: MzA1Njc3MDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 22 March 2012 Registered office address changed from 25 Checketts Court Droitwich Road Worcester Worcestershire WR3 7JU England on 22 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1580QJF. Transaction: MzA1NDUzNTM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 12 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XLGZGU29. Transaction: MzAzNzA4Njc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.