Agl Management Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 07635305

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agl Management Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Lydford, Devon.

Registered Address

FOREST LODGE
LYDFORD
DEVON
EX20 4BP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07635305

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,329£20,000£17,010£0
of which Cash £14,329£0£17,010£0
Total Assets £14,329£20,000£17,010£0
Current Liabilities £11,077£23,018£9,597£0
Net Current Assets £3,252£-3,018£7,413£0
Total Net Worth £3,252£-3,018£7,413£0

Previous Names

  • CAKESPIECE FARM LIMITED, active until 2 July 2012

Company Officers

  • MORGAN, Steven Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1960

    Forest Lodge
    Lydford
    Devon
    EX20 4BP
    United Kingdom

  • SUDICKA, Romana

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2012

    Resigned on 7 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1982

    Forest Lodge
    Lydford
    Devon
    EX20 4BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57AVNG3. Transaction: MzE0ODkxNjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51REZ41. Transaction: MzE0Mjk3MTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47UAZYW. Transaction: MzEyMzUxOTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Romana Sudicka as a director on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4693DQ3. Transaction: MzEyMjEzMzgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424GKY1. Transaction: MzExODI2OTc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2014 Annual return made up to 16 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39DBEBU. Transaction: MzEwMTM5MTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X317QPTU. Transaction: MzA5NDA4NTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 May 2013 Annual return made up to 16 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28J2ANT. Transaction: MzA3ODA5MTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 May 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Charles Morgan on 17 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X28J2ANL. Transaction: MzA3ODA5MTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 August 2012 Appointment of Miss Romana Sudicka as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1FW39DK. Transaction: MzA2Mjg2NjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CB8LBC. Transaction: MzA2MDExMTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 June 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1ALDEH5. Transaction: MzA1ODc1NjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2012 Annual return made up to 16 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ALDD77. Transaction: MzA1ODc1NTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XMC11U6X. Transaction: MzAzNzIwMjUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.