Aeon Film and Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07637033

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeon Film and Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ANNABEL HERBERT
35A ST. CHARLES SQUARE
LONDON
W10 6EN

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W10 6EN

Registration Data

Company Number

07637033

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£11,079£11,439
Net Current Assets £0£0£-11,079£-11,439
Total Net Worth £0£0£-1,668£-2,028

Previous Names

  • SIC FLIX LTD, active until 21 June 2011

Company Officers

  • HERBERT, Annabel Lillian Elfrida

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2011

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1962

    ANNABEL HERBERT
    35a
    St. Charles Square
    London
    W10 6EN
    United Kingdom

  • WEBER, Dimitry

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2011

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1983

    60
    Conant House
    St. Agnes Place Kennington
    London
    SE11 4AZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 July 2016 Annual return made up to 18 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ACXLW0. Transaction: MzE1MjE2NDUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51H1FLS. Transaction: MzE0Mjc1MDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Dimitry Medvedev-Weber on 22 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IK2TWQ. Transaction: MzEzMzYxNTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47P5NA9. Transaction: MzEyMzM2MDM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X421OLT5. Transaction: MzExODE0MzcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C6H701. Transaction: MzEwMzc3NDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32IDFAQ. Transaction: MzA5NTI4MTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 June 2013 Annual return made up to 17 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BH7GLD. Transaction: MzA4MDY0NjUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2223VSB. Transaction: MzA3MjY5MzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2012 Annual return made up to 17 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19DMTKB. Transaction: MzA1Nzc5NjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 June 2011 Director's details changed for Mr Dimitry Weber on 21 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XYU9HV6G. Transaction: MzAzOTE1MDg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XYUMJV6V. Transaction: MzAzOTE1MjU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 June 2011 Director's details changed for Mrs Annabel Herbert on 21 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XYU6VV6R. Transaction: MzAzOTE1MDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XMX3LU75. Transaction: MzAzNzI4MDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.