18ct Limited

Company Registration Number: 07639001

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
18ct Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Leeds, Yorkshire.

Registered Address

METRO HOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS10 2RU

There are 1117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS10 2RU

Registration Data

Company Number

07639001

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • GAME BOY LIMITED, active until 16 August 2011

Company Officers

  • FELDMAN, Mark Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 18 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1961

    Metro House
    57 Pepper Road
    Hunslet
    Leeds
    Yorkshire
    LS10 2RU
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZRON3E. Transaction: MzE2ODM4ODczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 18 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L94FF. Transaction: MzE0OTE2Mjg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZY77NF. Transaction: MzE0MTE3OTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48FD3Q3. Transaction: MzEyNDE3ODAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40DWBFC. Transaction: MzExNjUyOTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2014 Annual return made up to 18 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38AC3Q2. Transaction: MzEwMDM3NjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30KCNCX. Transaction: MzA5MzU1MjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 May 2013 Annual return made up to 18 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X291CALC. Transaction: MzA3ODYxMzAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X201TLGG. Transaction: MzA3MTA3NTc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 May 2012 Annual return made up to 18 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X198KN5V. Transaction: MzA1Nzc0OTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 August 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AJV88WNN. Transaction: MzA0MjE1OTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 August 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AJV9CWNS. Transaction: MzA0MjE1OTYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XNHENU84. Transaction: MzAzNzM2Mjg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.