A Specialty Coffee.com Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07644170

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Specialty Coffee.com Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Weymouth, Dorset.

Registered Address

LUPINS BUSINESS CENTRE
1-3 GREENHILL
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7SP

There are 420 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DT4 7SP

Registration Data

Company Number

07644170

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • DOI CHANG COFFEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED, active until 17 June 2014

Company Officers

  • DARCH, Terence Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1950

    20
    Fernhill Avenue
    Weymouth
    Dorset
    DT4 7QX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T93UP. Transaction: MzE0OTUxMjI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z2NH83. Transaction: MzE0MDIxMTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X487ECC8. Transaction: MzEyMzkxMDUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424HXJK. Transaction: MzExODI3OTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3A897TN. Transaction: MzEwMjAxODg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38UZK4A. Transaction: MzEwMDg2MTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2BL16JU. Transaction: MzA4MTE2OTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 May 2013 Annual return made up to 1 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27YCQSG. Transaction: MzA3NzU4NjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1C2VNI3. Transaction: MzA2MDE5NTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2012 Annual return made up to 23 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1A0Y7SW. Transaction: MzA1ODQyNDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XP1F7UDG. Transaction: MzAzNzU3NjI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.