21cs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07646841

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21cs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 May 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

21 CADOGAN STREET
LONDON
SW3 2PP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07646841

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

24 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

24 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 21 CADOGAN STREET LIMITED, active until 15 May 2015

Company Officers

  • ELLISON, Mariana

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 May 2011

     

    21
    Cadogan Street
    London
    SW3 2PP
    United Kingdom

  • ELLISON, John Maynard Hardy

    Director

    Appointed on 25 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1953

    15
    Canada Square
    London
    E14 5GL
    England

  • ELLISON, Mariana

    Director

    Appointed on 25 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1970

    21
    Cadogan Street
    London
    SW3 2PP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QJ869. Transaction: MzE0OTQ1MDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr John Maynard Hardy Ellison on 25 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X57QJ8AP. Transaction: MzE0OTM3NTc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 24 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57QJC2Y. Transaction: MzE0OTM3Njg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CP8KA. Transaction: MzEyNDA5NjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 24 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48CP9IP. Transaction: MzEyNDA5NjI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47HF3II. Transaction: MzEyMzIyMDQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 25 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38N84XU. Transaction: MzEwMDY3MjI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 24 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MHD33D. Transaction: MzA5MDA4MDAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2013 Annual return made up to 25 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X293UPQX. Transaction: MzA3ODY2MzAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 January 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 24 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X204FCGH. Transaction: MzA3MTE0OTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 May 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2012 to 24 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1A0WMWQ. Transaction: MzA1ODQwNjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 May 2012 Annual return made up to 25 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1A0WKS0. Transaction: MzA1ODQwNTU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XPP4VUEI. Transaction: MzAzNzY3Mjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.