A Miccoli Limited

Company Registration Number: 07647221

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Miccoli Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Poole.

Registered Address

WILLOW ACCOUNTING & CONSULTANCY
3A SPRINGFIELD ROAD
POOLE
ENGLAND
BH14 0LG

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH14 0LG

Registration Data

Company Number

07647221

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£20,151£33,341£21,595
Current Assets £15,436£9,723£5,377£6,277£3,372
of which Cash £12,827£8,798£4,600£5,995£409
Total Assets £15,436£9,723£25,528£39,618£24,967
Current Liabilities £13,428£9,794£10,035£17,616£17,369
Net Current Assets £2,008£-71£-4,658£-11,339£-13,997
Total Net Worth £2,572£4,833£15,493£22,002£7,598

Previous Names

  • SWALINGS NEW FOREST LIMITED, active until 4 July 2011

Company Officers

  • MICCOLI, Alexandra Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 25 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Instructor

    Month of birth: December 1988

    457
    Ashley Road
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH14 0AX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DHBFII. Transaction: MzE1NTIwOTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 25 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LYAIG. Transaction: MzE1MDI2NjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YCJOY2. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2MTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 25 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5QX6J. Transaction: MzEyNTY4NTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LK7AAQ. Transaction: MzExMjI0Njg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2014 Annual return made up to 25 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A5MWCY. Transaction: MzEwMTkzODU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 3 Branksome Park House Branksome Business Park Poole Dorset BH12 1ED United Kingdom on 6 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39FYBHU. Transaction: MzEwMTQ2NjY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NXC4Y8. Transaction: MzA5MTQ2NDcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2013 Annual return made up to 25 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ATUG6W. Transaction: MzA4MDAyODMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21RXQX5. Transaction: MzA3MjUyNTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 June 2012 Annual return made up to 25 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BO3ISR. Transaction: MzA1OTY1NDQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 June 2012 Director's details changed for Ms Alexandra Ann Miccoli on 1 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1BO3ISJ. Transaction: MzA1OTY1NDQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32J9VI7. Transaction: MzAzOTg0NjMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XPXUUUFG. Transaction: MzAzNzc0NzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.