Ace Property Maintenance Limited

Company Registration Number: 07649758

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Property Maintenance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Bromley, Kent.

Registered Address

T BURTON & CO
SUITE 3
55 LIDDON ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
ENGLAND
BR1 2SR

There are 156 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 2SR

Registration Data

Company Number

07649758

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2014

Returns Next Due

24 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £112,598£0
Current Assets £42,870£96,779
of which Cash £2,370£38,997
Total Assets £155,468£96,779
Current Liabilities £105,346£167,734
Net Current Assets £-62,476£-70,955
Total Net Worth £50,122£55,512

Previous Names

  • ACE PROPERTY MAINTANANCE LIMITED, active until 10 February 2012
  • LEE LOCKS & MAINTENANCE LIMITED, active until 2 June 2011

Company Officers

  • LEE, Thomas Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1966

    16
    Robins Court
    77 Bromley Road
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 5PB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyODU5NDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDA0MjI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Scadeng & Co County House 221 Beckenham Road Beckenham Kent BR3 4UF to C/O T Burton & Co Suite 3 55 Liddon Road Bromley Kent BR1 2SR on 11 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KENJJM. Transaction: MzExMTE1NTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 August 2014 Annual return made up to 27 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ERVP34. Transaction: MzEwNjAwODcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32NPGLU. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0OTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 May 2013 Annual return made up to 27 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29E44GI. Transaction: MzA3ODg1NTg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X232GP9F. Transaction: MzA3MzY2NzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 June 2012 Annual return made up to 27 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1C3L0AG. Transaction: MzA2MDAwNjc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X12CT0CL. Transaction: MzA1MjIyMTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XSOMEUNU. Transaction: MzAzODE4NjEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQPHRUGU. Transaction: MzAzNzg1MDI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.