Allied Health Workforce Solutions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07650622

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Health Workforce Solutions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Woodford Green, Essex.

Registered Address

45 HENRYS AVENUE
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 9RB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG8 9RB

Registration Data

Company Number

07650622

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2015

Returns Next Due

24 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2
of which Cash £0£1£0
Total Assets £2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2

Previous Names

  • KINMAN LIMITED, active until 22 October 2012

Company Officers

  • KINMAN, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: December 1975

    110
    Princes Road
    Buckhurst Hill
    Essex
    IG9 5DX
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5FD40YA. Transaction: MzE1NzIwMDEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DENY6O. Transaction: MzE1NTEyMzgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 110 Princes Road Buckhurst Hill Essex IG9 5DX to 45 Henrys Avenue Woodford Green Essex IG8 9RB on 9 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S525I9O9. Transaction: MzE0MzUyNzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMTE2NTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDk2NzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNDI4OTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzk0MTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48N1SPU. Transaction: MzEyNDI4NjcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2014 Annual return made up to 27 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39SV8SR. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NDc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35OYELN. Transaction: MzA5ODE1MjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2013 Annual return made up to 27 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BENHHL. Transaction: MzA4MDYxMDA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 June 2013 Director's details changed for Paul Kinman on 25 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2BENHHD. Transaction: MzA4MDYxMDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 11a Mornington Road Woodford Green Essex IG8 0TS on 26 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X22ZTZ2J. Transaction: MzA3MzU4NzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 February 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X22ZTZ17. Transaction: MzA3MzU4NzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 22 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1JUNZAA. Transaction: MzA2NjIyMjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 22 October 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1JUNZA2. Transaction: MzA2NjIyMTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 13 June 2012 Annual return made up to 27 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1B0UH21. Transaction: MzA1OTA5NzYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 27 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: ABBX9UHD. Transaction: MzAzNzkwMzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.